Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9896,207
LuandaAngola 10,3006,401
LuenaAngola 9,6676,007
La PlataArgentina 16,99410,560
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,53611,518
La RiojaArgentina 17,99111,180
LaboulayeArgentina 17,37010,794
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8939,876
Las LomitasArgentina 17,95311,156
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,5514,692
LavertonAustralia 7,1144,421
LearmonthAustralia 4,1142,556
LongreachAustralia 6,0063,732
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0063,732
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7174,795
Low HeadAustralia 7,4874,653
LinzAustria 8,8795,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5295,921
LerwickUk 9,5305,922
La PazBolivia 19,09111,863
LavrasBrazil 16,60110,316
LencoisBrazil 16,25010,098
LinharesBrazil 16,11510,014
LondrinaBrazil 17,16110,664
LomBulgaria 8,2355,117
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9227,408
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1428,166
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4506,494
Langara, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6347,851
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1417,545
London, OnCanada 13,7238,528
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8676,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8737,378
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0277,474
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,10611,251
LanzhouChina 2,5281,571
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2361,389
Las GaviotasColombia 17,94111,149
LimonCosta Rica 17,31210,758
LarnacaCyprus 7,3714,580
LimassolCyprus 7,4244,614
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8695,511
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1325,675
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1305,673
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,39710,189
La VegaDominican Republic 16,34110,155
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,40810,196
LuperonDominican Republic 16,27510,113
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,48411,486
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,92511,760
LuxorEgypt 7,5004,660
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,64010,340
Laucala BayFiji 8,8975,528
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9394,933
Le MansFrance 9,8946,148
LilleFrance 9,6045,968
LyonFrance 9,6235,980
LambarnGabon 10,4176,473
LastourvilleGabon 10,1526,308
LibrevilleGabon 10,4766,510
LeipzigGermany 8,9505,561
LindenbergGermany 8,8195,480
LamiaGreece 8,3445,185
LarissaGreece 8,3385,181
LemnosGreece 8,1105,040
LimnosGreece 8,0965,031
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,34910,159
LabeGuinea 12,4577,741
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1376,299
La CeibaHonduras 16,57110,298
La MesaHonduras 16,55910,290
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5142,184
LudhianaIndia 3,4552,147
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2595,754
LatinaItaly 9,1045,657
LatronicoItaly 8,8745,514
LecceItaly 8,6935,402
LodwarKenya 7,5714,705
Luang PrabangLaos 747464
LiepajaLatvia 8,3335,178
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2605,133
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4185,853
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4625,259
LabuanMalaysia 1,538956
LuqaMalta 9,0865,646
Le LamentinMartinique 16,48710,245
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4398,973
LashioMyanmar 1,243773
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4685,883
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4655,881
LagosNigeria 10,9666,815
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0465,621
LillehammerNorway 8,8895,523
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6252,253
La VictoriaParaguay 17,85011,092
LimaPeru 19,83212,324
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1511,337
LisbonPortugal 10,9806,823
LeninbadRussia 4,4652,774
LevsiRussia 6,0163,738
LungiSierra Leone 12,6497,860
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8925,526
LanzaroteSpain 11,8197,345
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2886,393
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3195,791
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3145,788
LatakiaSyria 7,1774,460
LampangThailand 717446
LoeiThailand 508316
Lop BuriThailand 382238
LomeTogo 11,2016,960
LeemingUk 9,7716,072
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5295,921
London, EnglandUk 9,8006,090
London-GatwickUk 9,8036,091
LynehamUk 9,9086,157
L’VovUkraine 8,1555,068
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6894,778
LozovajaUkraine 7,2564,509
LubnyUkraine 7,5084,665
LuckUkraine 8,0444,999
LuganskUkraine 7,0384,373
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4698,370
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7808,563
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,8839,248
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,8459,225
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1379,407
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6018,452
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9018,017
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0088,705
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5439,037
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5908,445
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9408,041
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7557,926
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2218,216
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8199,208
Larned, KsUsa 13,8278,592
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6558,485
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1598,177
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1928,819
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8728,620
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7258,529
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0398,724
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9048,640
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2638,863
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4919,005
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5179,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3088,891
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2197,593
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,6068,455
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9048,640
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3178,897
Libby, MtUsa 12,1267,535
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,6248,466
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1898,817
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0608,116
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4048,951
Llano, TxUsa 14,5119,017
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3698,307
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1408,165
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1168,150
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1148,149
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7628,552
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5229,024
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1978,822
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6829,123
Loup City, NeUsa 13,5038,391
Lowville, NyUsa 13,6608,488
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1228,776
Luling, TxUsa 14,7029,136
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1398,165
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3698,929
LivingstoneZambia 9,2335,737
LundaziZambia 8,2945,154
LusakaZambia 8,8855,522
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8845,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -