Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3292,690
BustAfghanistan 4,4992,796
BatnaAlgeria 9,8076,094
BecharAlgeria 10,7056,652
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8866,143
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7496,680
BiskraAlgeria 9,8866,143
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9946,211
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3988,947
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2568,859
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2548,857
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1688,804
ByrdAntarctica 12,2887,636
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,87710,487
BarilocheArgentina 16,88810,494
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,06110,602
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6044,104
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9834,339
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0242,501
BrestBelarus 8,1705,077
BrusselsBelgium 9,5125,911
Belize CityBelize 16,33010,147
BeninBenin 11,0746,882
BohiconBenin 11,0856,888
BermudaBermuda 14,7859,188
BageBrazil 17,00510,567
BambuiBrazil 16,72410,392
BarbacenaBrazil 16,47510,238
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9339,901
BarcelosBrazil 18,01011,192
BarraBrazil 16,42410,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,52010,266
BarreirasBrazil 16,63610,338
BelémBrazil 16,69310,373
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,51210,261
BelterraBrazil 17,39710,811
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,49210,248
Bom JesusBrazil 16,86210,478
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,47610,238
BrasiliaBrazil 16,96910,545
BrevesBrazil 16,90710,506
BurgasBulgaria 7,8974,907
BurundiBurundi 8,4265,236
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1368,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7487,300
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2156,969
Banff, AbCanada 11,8897,388
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3288,282
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,4567,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0857,510
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6087,834
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4288,345
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6047,832
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4757,752
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9646,813
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,4958,386
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1466,926
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5216,538
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3915,836
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7905,462
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,37210,174
BeijingChina 3,1941,985
BarranquillaColombia 17,31410,759
Benito SalasColombia 18,19711,308
BogotáColombia 17,99411,182
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6835,396
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6365,367
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2565,752
BaniDominican Republic 16,44010,216
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,46210,229
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,37310,174
BahariyaEgypt 7,8514,879
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6314,742
BiarritzFrance 10,1886,331
BordeauxFrance 10,0736,259
BrestFrance 10,1946,335
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9327,415
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9327,415
BitamGabon 10,2106,345
BanjulGambia 12,8087,959
BerlinGermany 8,8705,512
BrockenGermany 9,0635,632
BokeGuinea 12,7307,910
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7717,936
BudapestHungary 8,5335,302
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5205,294
BangaloreIndia 2,8431,767
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1551,961
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0631,282
BikanerIndia 3,5552,209
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,1721,350
BabolsarIran 5,6913,536
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1523,202
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9863,720
Bandar LengehIran 5,2963,291
BirjandIran 5,0063,111
BushehrIran 5,7163,552
BaghdadIraq 6,3863,968
BasraIraq 6,0253,744
BelmulletIreland 10,2786,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,2096,344
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7945,465
BergamoItaly 9,2665,758
BolognaItaly 9,1695,698
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1255,670
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8935,526
BrindisiItaly 8,7025,408
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5747,192
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8257,348
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5942,855
BeirutLebanon 7,1994,474
BenghaziLibya 8,6285,361
BirzaiLithuania 8,1025,035
BitolaMacedonia 8,4125,227
BlantyreMalawi 8,2335,116
BvumbweMalawi 8,2315,115
BintuluMalaysia 1,515942
BamakoMali 11,9697,438
Bko-SMali 11,9667,436
BougounMali 11,9587,431
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8157,342
BaitagMongolia 3,8232,375
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1262,564
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9582,460
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8082,366
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6872,291
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6562,272
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9032,425
BulganMongolia 3,9402,448
BhamawMyanmar 1,399869
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3735,825
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3285,796
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4495,872
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,07210,609
BilmaNiger 9,6315,985
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5576,560
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4185,231
BergenNorway 9,1795,704
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1785,704
BjornoyaNorway 8,4235,234
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6175,355
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7335,427
BadinPakistan 3,8692,404
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6422,263
BalakotPakistan 3,8562,396
BarkhanPakistan 3,9552,458
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,50410,877
BascoPhilippines 2,0801,293
BialystokPoland 8,2035,097
BejaPortugal 10,9106,780
BragancaPortugal 10,6526,619
BistritaRomania 8,1205,046
BucharestRomania 8,0064,975
BajkitRussia 5,4043,358
BarabinskRussia 5,1633,208
BarnaulRussia 4,8022,984
BerezovoRussia 6,3673,957
BiserRussia 6,2483,883
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6302,877
BogdarinRussia 4,6462,887
BogucanyRussia 5,0343,128
BomnakRussia 5,0863,160
BorRussia 5,4753,402
BorzjaRussia 4,2752,657
BratskRussia 4,7762,968
BelgradeSerbia 8,4475,249
BoSierra Leone 12,5237,782
BontheSierra Leone 12,6147,839
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6635,384
BerberaSomalia 6,3943,973
BusanSouth Korea 3,4952,172
BadajozSpain 10,7896,704
BarcelonaSpain 9,9866,206
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3916,457
BabanusaSudan 8,2285,113
BaselSwitzerland 9,3765,827
BernSwitzerland 9,3995,841
BangkokThailand 358222
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 356221
Bhumibol DamThailand 675420
BizerteTunisia 9,4645,881
BalikesirTurkey 7,8684,889
BursaTurkey 7,7694,827
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9153,054
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0646,254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0376,237
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0376,237
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8516,121
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9266,168
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8126,097
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9588,052
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3958,945
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1728,806
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9315,550
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9315,550
Batesville, MsUsa 14,5489,040
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8859,250
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,5838,440
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3048,889
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8368,598
Beeville, TxUsa 14,8229,210
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6488,481
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5727,812
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9445,558
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6228,465
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2655,757
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6315,985
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5998,451
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6797,879
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8358,597
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6779,120
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8567,989
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,8928,011
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3718,931
Blackville, ScUsa 14,7919,191
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9929,316
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9858,690
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6409,097
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4927,763
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5169,021
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9788,686
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7968,573
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3978,325
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3208,899
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9918,694
Brenham, TxUsa 14,7119,142
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9438,665
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4208,960
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4368,971
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7218,526
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6458,479
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4918,383
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7599,172
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0789,369
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9358,659
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5448,416
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1778,810
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9508,669
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7498,543
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,7989,195
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3928,943
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8008,575
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5778,437
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3337,664
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5432,823
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,11310,634
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,30310,752
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0235,607
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0285,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -