Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4032,736
TiranaAlbania 8,5415,307
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2736,384
TebessaAlgeria 9,6596,002
TimimounAlgeria 10,5576,560
TindoufAlgeria 11,3907,078
TouggourtAlgeria 9,9066,156
TrelewArgentina 16,53810,277
TucumanArgentina 18,13311,268
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9493,075
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,9483,075
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0013,108
TibooburraAustralia 6,2773,901
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9363,689
TshaneBotswana 9,8166,100
TaguatingaBrazil 16,79410,436
TarauacaBrazil 19,19111,925
TauaBrazil 16,0189,954
TefeBrazil 18,33611,394
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,27810,115
TeresinaBrazil 16,24710,096
TiriosBrazil 17,19210,683
TorresBrazil 16,76710,419
TracuateuaBrazil 16,52110,266
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,29210,746
TriunfoBrazil 15,8209,830
TucuruiBrazil 16,92110,515
TuriacuBrazil 16,39310,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7006,649
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0106,842
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4286,480
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1637,558
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2526,992
Thompson, MbCanada 12,0617,495
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0288,096
Timmins, OnCanada 13,1098,146
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6698,494
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Trenton, OnCanada 13,6228,465
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,4307,724
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,1728,185
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,16910,669
TaiyuanChina 2,8321,760
TaoyuanChina 2,2351,389
TengchongChina 1,422884
TønderDenmark 9,1085,660
TylstrupDenmark 8,9945,589
TystofteDenmark 8,9485,560
TamayoDominican Republic 16,44210,217
TahrirEgypt 7,6584,759
TantaEgypt 7,6284,740
TallinEstonia 8,1245,048
TartuEstonia 8,0114,978
TampereFinland 8,1795,082
TurkuFinland 8,2575,131
ToulonFrance 9,6265,981
ToulouseFrance 9,9606,190
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6107,836
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2717,626
TchibanGabon 10,3876,455
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4564,012
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3845,831
TamaleGhana 11,3317,041
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2835,147
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3615,196
TimehriGuyana 17,05110,596
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,73210,397
TelaHonduras 16,54910,284
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9851,855
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9851,855
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8521,772
TabrizIran 6,2723,898
TeheranIran 5,7833,594
Tel AvivIsrael 7,2544,508
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7645,446
TarvisioItaly 8,9545,564
TermoliItaly 8,9255,546
TorinoItaly 9,4325,861
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4335,862
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2165,727
TrevicoItaly 8,9225,544
TrevisoItaly 9,0775,641
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9565,566
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4365,863
TabouIvory Coast 12,1727,564
TadotsuJapan 3,8032,363
TakadaJapan 4,3112,679
TakamatsuJapan 3,8292,379
TakayamaJapan 4,1822,599
TanegashimaJapan 3,3812,101
TatenoJapan 4,4072,739
TateyamaJapan 4,3352,694
TokushimaJapan 3,8562,396
TokyoJapan 4,3602,709
TomakomaiJapan 4,8593,019
TottoriJapan 3,9092,429
ToyamaJapan 4,2082,615
ToyookaJapan 3,9572,459
TsuJapan 4,0492,516
TsurugaJapan 4,0612,524
TsuyamaJapan 3,8672,403
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4463,384
TripoliLebanon 7,1714,456
TobrukLibya 8,2895,151
TripoliLibya 9,2755,763
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2585,132
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9214,301
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5004,660
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7084,790
ThyoloMalawi 8,2255,111
TawauMalaysia 1,8431,145
TessalitMali 10,7966,709
TimbuktuMali 11,3147,031
TombMali 11,3147,031
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,0857,510
TacubayaMexico 15,5849,684
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4079,574
TarialanMongolia 4,0292,504
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9672,465
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7962,359
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4552,147
TangierMorocco 10,8516,743
TarfayaMorocco 11,8157,342
TazaMorocco 10,7526,682
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,096681
TaungooMyanmar 1,001622
ThandweMyanmar 1,163723
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8544,881
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2715,761
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4955,900
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4515,873
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3545,813
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3295,797
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2625,756
TahouaNiger 10,5256,540
TillaberyNiger 10,9406,798
TaejonNorth Korea 3,4692,156
TromsoNorway 8,4205,232
TrondheimNorway 8,8495,499
ThumraitOman 5,3453,322
TacnaPeru 19,19811,930
TarapotoPeru 19,25111,963
TrujilloPeru 19,34512,021
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3121,437
TorunPoland 8,5095,287
TimisoaraRomania 8,3775,206
TambovRussia 6,9944,346
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9213,058
TaraRussia 5,4473,385
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0663,769
TermezRussia 4,4872,789
TernejRussia 4,6812,909
TobolskRussia 5,7973,602
TomskRussia 5,0613,145
Tot’MaRussia 7,1374,435
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,6284,119
TuapseRussia 6,9734,333
TuraRussia 5,6673,522
TurukhanskRussia 5,9513,698
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,7354,185
TortosaSpain 10,1296,294
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,5221,567
TokerSudan 7,0574,385
TartousSyria 7,1644,452
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2601,404
TaboraTanzania 8,1015,034
TakThailand 639397
TrangThailand 798496
TabligboTogo 11,1626,936
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2108,209
TunisTunisia 9,4375,864
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7563,577
TireeUk 9,9916,208
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7376,050
TernopilUkraine 8,0324,991
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,89610,500
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,8189,208
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5005,903
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7549,169
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0669,362
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3689,550
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5359,032
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8488,605
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7368,536
Temple, TxUsa 14,5779,059
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,9649,299
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,8159,206
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9148,646
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6218,464
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8538,608
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9598,053
Topeka, KsUsa 13,8448,603
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8848,628
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7028,514
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1228,776
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7378,536
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1278,779
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,6969,132
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1248,156
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5622,835
TumeremoVenezuela 17,20210,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -