Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6322,878
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4682,777
MilianaAlgeria 10,1426,302
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5726,570
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8546,745
Malarg EArgentina 17,46810,855
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,83210,460
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,72410,393
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,43810,836
MendozaArgentina 17,72211,013
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,72511,015
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,34410,778
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2643,893
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,1445,682
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2142,618
MeekatharraAustralia 4,7202,933
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,1044,415
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,1244,427
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,6594,138
Mount GambierAustralia 6,8654,266
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4313,375
MuharraqBahrain 5,7073,546
MinskBelarus 7,9104,915
MogilevBelarus 7,7494,816
MaunBotswana 9,5425,930
MacapaBrazil 16,87410,486
MacauBrazil 15,5889,687
MaceioBrazil 15,5939,690
MachadoBrazil 16,68610,369
ManausBrazil 17,90911,129
MarabaBrazil 16,92510,517
MaringaBrazil 17,23410,709
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,27910,737
Monte AzulBrazil 16,41310,199
Monte SantoBrazil 15,9969,940
MonteiroBrazil 15,7059,759
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,53210,273
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7759,803
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,21510,076
MamfeCameroon 10,3526,433
MarouaCameroon 9,6986,026
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9026,775
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,3808,315
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2947,639
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0776,262
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1556,932
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2027,582
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6147,217
Moncton, NbCanada 13,3038,267
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0808,128
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,4628,365
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,4698,370
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3757,690
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,8137,962
Morden, MbCanada 12,7347,913
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,5218,402
MoundouChad 9,5515,935
MatecanaColombia 17,99311,181
MoroniComoros 7,2424,500
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5745,328
MarstalDenmark 9,0075,597
Melville HallDominica 16,41010,198
MichesDominican Republic 16,33510,151
MocaDominican Republic 16,32210,143
MoncionDominican Republic 16,32910,147
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,28510,120
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,37110,173
MilagroEcuador 18,70811,625
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9834,961
MinyaEgypt 7,6744,769
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4606,500
MassawaEritrea 6,9114,295
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7706,071
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3885,212
MarseilleFrance 9,6706,009
MontpellierFrance 9,7636,067
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,92710,519
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7498,544
MakokouGabon 10,0996,276
MayumbaGabon 10,4416,488
MitzicGabon 10,2386,362
MkamboGabon 9,9726,197
MoandaGabon 10,1066,280
MouilaGabon 10,3626,439
MagdeburgGermany 8,9915,587
MunichGermany 9,0505,624
MünsterGermany 9,2605,755
MethoniGreece 8,4315,239
MilosGreece 8,1885,088
MitiliniGreece 7,9834,961
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9884,964
MacentaGuinea 12,2667,622
MamouGuinea 12,4707,749
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2265,112
MiskolcHungary 8,3995,219
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,1391,951
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0671,906
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3672,092
MusulipatnamIndia 2,4601,528
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,6601,653
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6872,291
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,229764
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7082,925
MashhadIran 5,0773,155
Malin HeadIreland 10,0696,257
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2815,767
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7955,465
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9475,560
MilanItaly 9,3035,781
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3415,805
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2275,734
ManIvory Coast 12,0957,516
MaebashiJapan 4,3382,696
MaizuruJapan 3,9922,480
MakurazakiJapan 3,3552,085
MatsueJapan 3,8182,372
MatsumotoJapan 4,2442,637
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7022,300
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,1761,974
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3853,346
MishimaJapan 4,2652,650
MitoJapan 4,4502,765
MiyakejimaJapan 4,2662,651
MiyakoJapan 4,7292,939
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5811,604
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4452,141
MiyazakiJapan 3,4832,165
MombetsuJapan 5,0813,158
MoriokaJapan 4,6722,903
MuroranJapan 4,8012,983
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7812,349
MutsuJapan 4,7612,958
Ma’AnJordan 7,1734,457
MafraqJordan 7,1274,429
MombasaKenya 7,3474,566
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3972,111
MaseruLesotho 9,4545,875
MonroviaLiberia 12,4317,725
MisratahLibya 9,1085,660
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0994,411
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4314,618
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1734,457
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5064,665
MakhangaMalawi 8,2455,124
MangochiMalawi 8,1595,070
MwmosaMalawi 8,1865,087
MzimbaMalawi 8,2375,118
MzuzuMalawi 8,1815,084
MalaccaMalaysia 1,247775
MersingMalaysia 1,214754
MiriMalaysia 1,499931
MaleMaldives 3,4802,163
MenakaMali 10,8096,717
MoptiMali 11,5017,147
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4044,601
MazatlanMexico 14,7829,186
MeridaMexico 15,9249,895
Mexico CityMexico 15,5849,684
MonterreyMexico 14,9489,289
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,4309,588
MaantyMongolia 3,7882,354
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6102,243
MatadMongolia 3,9152,433
MurenMongolia 4,0472,515
MarrakechMorocco 11,2106,966
MeknesMorocco 10,8966,771
MideltMorocco 10,8786,759
MaputoMozambique 8,8565,503
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6314,742
MandalayMyanmar 1,261784
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,189739
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 578359
MindatMyanmar 1,377856
MonywaMyanmar 1,339832
MyeikMyanmar 578359
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,495929
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4145,850
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3345,801
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3745,825
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4035,843
ManaguaNicaragua 16,96210,540
MasatepeNicaragua 16,99510,561
MagariaNiger 10,1976,337
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8676,131
MaradiNiger 10,3756,447
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7866,081
MakurdiNigeria 10,3796,449
MinnaNigeria 10,5406,550
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2882,043
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6365,366
MajisOman 5,0913,164
MasirahOman 4,8343,004
Muscat  Oman 4,9153,054
MultanPakistan 3,8142,370
MurreePakistan 3,8282,379
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0713,151
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,11111,255
MoyobambaPeru 19,19511,928
MactanPhilippines 2,2161,377
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,8531,152
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7536,682
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8136,098
MagadanRussia 6,4043,979
MahackalaRussia 6,2833,904
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3504,567
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3504,567
MarkovoRussia 7,5634,699
MinusinskRussia 4,6122,866
MogocaRussia 4,7022,922
MoscowRussia 7,3064,540
MurmanskRussia 7,8614,885
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,8044,228
MatamSenegal 12,3857,696
MogadishuSomalia 6,5524,071
MadridSpain 10,4636,502
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4756,509
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8606,127
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6936,645
MelillaSpain 10,6216,600
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3446,428
MalakalSudan 7,8544,880
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0055,596
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4555,875
Mae Hong SonThailand 910565
Mae SariangThailand 829515
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 680423
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 364226
MalatyaTurkey 6,9874,342
MersinTurkey 7,2824,525
MuglaTurkey 7,8384,870
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8536,123
ManstonUk 9,6966,025
MeloUruguay 16,94310,529
MercedesUruguay 17,14510,654
MontevideoUruguay 16,89710,500
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8319,216
Madison, FlUsa 15,0289,338
Madison, InUsa 14,1208,774
Madison, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5918,445
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8038,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,5218,402
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,1988,823
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7198,525
Marion, InUsa 13,8858,629
Marion, NcUsa 14,4919,005
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2588,239
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5559,045
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1898,817
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2105,723
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0918,756
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9148,025
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,1498,792
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4688,990
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8428,601
Medford, WiUsa 13,3548,299
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1288,158
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4378,971
Mena, ArUsa 14,3178,897
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,7609,172
Mexia, TxUsa 14,5579,046
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9648,677
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,6419,720
Midland, TxUsa 14,2648,864
Milan, MnUsa 13,2238,217
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1828,191
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7337,912
Milford, DeUsa 14,1918,818
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,8089,202
Millen, GaUsa 14,8449,224
Millport, OhUsa 13,9498,668
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,8138,584
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6398,476
Minden, NeUsa 13,5298,407
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3138,273
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8368,598
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3227,657
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9499,289
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7808,563
Monroe, NcUsa 14,6159,082
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2238,217
Montgomery AlUsa 14,8219,210
Montrose, CoUsa 13,4098,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0808,749
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,6369,095
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4919,005
Moro, OrUsa 12,1117,526
Morris, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Morrison, IlUsa 13,7188,525
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3928,943
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7098,519
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7728,558
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5738,435
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,5888,444
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4388,972
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6458,479
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,1928,819
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,16510,666
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,31010,756
MaracayVenezuela 17,22710,705
MaturinVenezuela 17,07310,609
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,37410,796
MeridaVenezuela 17,51210,882
MagoyeZambia 8,9935,588
MansaZambia 8,7085,411
MbalaZambia 8,3765,205
MfuweZambia 8,4585,256
MisamfuZambia 8,4255,235
MonguZambia 9,4285,859
MpikaZambia 8,4645,260
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4065,223
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9125,538
MumbwaZambia 9,0065,596
MwinilungaZambia 9,1915,711
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8025,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -