Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7176,038
In SalahAlgeria 10,4196,474
InnsbruckAustria 9,1065,659
IbiriteBrazil 16,52310,268
IguatuBrazil 15,9099,886
IlheusBrazil 16,0179,953
ImperatrizBrazil 16,75810,413
IndaialBrazil 16,83710,463
IpameriBrazil 16,98210,553
IraiBrazil 17,18210,677
IreceBrazil 16,28710,121
ItaberabaBrazil 16,14710,034
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,76011,036
ItaitubaBrazil 17,58210,925
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,41910,203
ItaperunaBrazil 16,28210,118
ItapevaBrazil 16,91910,513
ItirucuBrazil 16,10310,006
ItuacuBrazil 16,25210,099
IvinhemaBrazil 17,46610,853
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8786,138
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,0267,473
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8766,137
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4157,094
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6335,986
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,99511,804
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,23810,090
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1809,433
ImbertDominican Republic 16,28310,119
IzobambaEcuador 18,54611,524
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5114,667
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,68410,368
IoanninaGreece 8,4745,266
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6236,601
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8316,109
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1361,949
IranshahrIran 4,7292,938
IstranaItaly 9,0825,644
IidaJapan 4,1942,607
IizukaJapan 3,5272,191
IrakoJapan 4,0902,542
IriomotejimaJapan 2,4251,507
IrozakiJapan 4,2332,630
IshigakijimaJapan 2,4561,526
IshinomakiJapan 4,6172,869
IwamizawaJapan 4,9093,051
IzuharaJapan 3,4552,147
IrbidJordan 7,1644,452
IfraneMorocco 10,8826,762
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,2305,736
IlorinNigeria 10,7796,698
InchonNorth Korea 3,5042,177
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5595,319
IslamabadPakistan 3,8352,383
IquitosPeru 18,90511,747
IloiloPhilippines 2,0541,276
IasiRomania 7,8854,900
IcaRussia 6,4394,001
IlirnejRussia 7,5424,687
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2193,243
IrkutskRussia 4,3262,688
Ivdel’Russia 6,3153,924
IbizaSpain 10,1256,292
IspartaTurkey 7,6444,750
IstanbulTurkey 7,7664,826
IzmirTurkey 7,9374,932
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1245,048
IzmailUkraine 7,7884,839
Imperial, NeUsa 13,4118,334
Independence, KsUsa 14,0428,726
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6338,471
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0198,711
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6978,511
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9218,030
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2629,484
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5608,426
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3088,270
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8108,581
IsokaZambia 8,2805,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -