Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,53510,896
ReconquistaArgentina 17,57210,919
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,50910,880
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7189,767
RivadaviaArgentina 18,17711,295
RosarioArgentina 17,34010,775
RichmondAustralia 7,2084,479
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5124,047
RecifeBrazil 15,4779,617
RemansoBrazil 16,28510,120
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,03111,826
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,38110,180
Rio NegroBrazil 16,92510,517
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,26910,731
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8767,380
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,6497,860
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3977,704
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3977,704
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1238,155
RuoqiangChina 3,2432,015
Rafael NunezColombia 17,36610,791
RandersDenmark 9,0035,595
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,40510,194
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,28610,120
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,23610,089
RumipambaEcuador 18,61611,568
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2724,519
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3164,546
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4714,642
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,70110,378
RostockGermany 8,9205,543
RhodesGreece 7,8674,889
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8886,145
ReykhólarIceland 10,1836,328
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2626,377
RamsarIran 5,8683,646
RashtIran 5,9683,709
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1486,306
RadicofaniItaly 9,1685,697
Resia PassItaly 9,1785,703
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0775,641
RivoltoItaly 9,0055,596
Rolle PassItaly 9,0945,651
RomeItaly 9,1295,673
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1535,688
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9755,577
RumoiJapan 4,9413,070
RigaLatvia 8,1535,066
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2045,098
RodriguesMauritius 5,7523,574
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2152,619
RabatMorocco 10,9956,832
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 907564
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8536,123
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3615,817
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3795,828
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4545,875
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4475,870
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2515,749
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3515,811
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6025,967
RivasNicaragua 17,06010,601
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9532,456
RebolyRussia 7,8474,876
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9704,331
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0933,786
RagaSudan 8,5205,294
RashadSudan 7,8714,891
RenkSudan 7,6884,777
RumbekSudan 8,1265,049
RanongThailand 683424
Roi EtThailand 299186
RizeTurkey 6,8104,232
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8763,030
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6984,783
RomnyUkraine 7,4864,652
RovnoUkraine 7,9994,971
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1743,215
RochaUruguay 16,79910,439
Racine, WiUsa 13,6668,492
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5349,031
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0668,119
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0638,118
Reading, PaUsa 14,0448,727
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3997,705
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7027,893
Redding, CaUsa 12,3707,687
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2038,205
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6047,832
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8688,617
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3588,922
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3588,922
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3658,927
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4338,348
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7338,534
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6968,511
Rockville, InUsa 13,9768,685
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5638,428
Rome, GaUsa 14,6669,113
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8107,961
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1437,546
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0168,710
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1928,819
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8868,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -