Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6486,617
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0456,242
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0416,240
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6465,994
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,05910,601
AzulArgentina 16,95010,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4984,038
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5803,468
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,2663,273
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1663,210
AmberleyAustralia 6,9634,327
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2713,897
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0573,764
AimoresBrazil 16,21910,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9419,906
AltamiraBrazil 17,15110,658
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,86911,104
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,49410,250
ApodiBrazil 15,7289,774
AracajuBrazil 15,7609,794
AracuaiBrazil 16,34010,154
AragarcasBrazil 17,42810,830
AraxaBrazil 16,82910,458
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7199,768
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7297,289
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8296,108
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,9998,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3325,799
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8287,971
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,9408,041
AbecheChad 8,9165,541
AntofagastaChile 18,74311,647
AricaChile 19,18211,920
AltaiChina 4,0912,542
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,43011,452
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,36711,413
AraucaColombia 17,66610,978
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,29610,126
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,32010,142
AzuaDominican Republic 16,42410,206
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7264,801
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4934,657
AswanEgypt 7,5044,663
AsyutEgypt 7,6564,757
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,66110,354
AsmaraEritrea 6,9734,333
AssabEritrea 6,5994,101
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,0954,409
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4295,860
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,1718,184
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3153,924
AccraGhana 11,3687,064
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0334,992
AthensGreece 8,2435,122
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2425,122
AasiaatGreenland 10,7046,652
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6706,631
AputiteqGreenland 10,3356,422
AkureyriIceland 10,0156,224
AgraIndia 3,0891,920
AhmedabadIndia 3,4602,150
AkolaIndia 2,9611,840
AllahabadIndia 2,6741,662
AmritsarIndia 3,5842,227
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2872,043
AbadanIran 5,9783,715
ArakIran 5,8883,659
AlbengaItaly 9,4275,858
AlgheroItaly 9,5045,906
AmendolaItaly 8,8745,514
AnconaItaly 9,0145,601
ArezzoItaly 9,1495,685
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7817,321
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7127,278
AbashiriJapan 5,1283,186
AburatsuJapan 3,4632,152
AikawaJapan 4,3602,709
AjiroJapan 4,2752,657
AkitaJapan 4,5932,854
AkuneJapan 3,3912,107
AomoriJapan 4,7032,922
AsahikawaJapan 4,9813,095
AsosanJapan 3,5092,181
AmmanJordan 7,1524,444
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2012,610
AinaziLatvia 8,1325,053
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9134,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6824,152
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1364,434
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6594,138
AtarMauritania 12,1607,556
AgalegaMauritius 5,8443,632
AcapulcoMexico 15,7809,806
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7602,337
AltaiMongolia 3,7422,325
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6602,274
AgadirMorocco 11,3997,083
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4185,853
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2465,745
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3275,796
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3915,835
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3475,809
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2675,759
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2675,759
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,05410,598
AgadezNiger 10,1846,328
AsuncionParaguay 17,66910,980
ArequipaPeru 19,42212,069
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9801,230
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2448,851
AradRomania 8,3695,201
AjanRussia 5,6093,485
AldanRussia 5,3413,319
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4313,996
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6443,507
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4083,361
AnadyrRussia 7,8964,907
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4104,605
ArmavirRussia 6,8274,243
AstrakhanRussia 6,3403,940
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7706,071
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7056,652
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3876,455
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2986,399
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5096,531
Abu HamedSudan 7,5044,663
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5254,676
AqiqSudan 7,0124,357
ArbaatSudan 7,1214,425
AromaSudan 7,2584,510
AtbaraSudan 7,4624,637
Abu KamalSyria 6,7024,165
AleppoSyria 7,0504,381
AranyaprathetThailand 15093
AtakpameTogo 11,1746,944
AdanaTurkey 7,2234,489
AfyonTurkey 7,6444,750
AnkaraTurkey 7,4444,626
AntalyaTurkey 7,6294,741
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2613,269
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6986,027
AberporthUk 10,0476,243
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0026,216
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3714,581
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4054,602
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2923,289
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3113,300
ArtigasUruguay 17,25110,720
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,5759,057
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1028,142
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8037,334
Abilene, TxUsa 14,3428,912
Ada, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8068,579
Aiken, ScUsa 14,7129,142
Akron, OhUsa 13,9558,672
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,5708,432
Albany, GaUsa 14,9029,260
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,7718,557
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4398,351
Albion, NeUsa 13,4658,367
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7478,543
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7808,563
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2638,242
Algona, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Alice, TxUsa 14,8489,227
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0088,705
Alliance, NeUsa 13,2768,250
Alma, MiUsa 13,6838,503
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4758,373
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3298,904
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9778,686
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8508,607
Amite, LaUsa 14,8779,245
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5505,934
Anderson, InUsa 13,9948,696
Anderson, ScUsa 14,5899,066
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8568,610
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8068,579
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8186,723
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1299,401
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4829,621
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,5479,040
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8607,370
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8108,582
Athens, GaUsa 14,6999,134
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7149,144
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1408,787
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4444,626
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7368,536
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7829,186
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4147,714
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7408,538
Austin, TxUsa 14,6399,097
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0173,117
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3162,682
AcariguaVenezuela 17,35510,785
AdenYemen 6,3563,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -