Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2292,628
FarahAfghanistan 4,7222,935
FormosaArgentina 17,66410,977
ForrestAustralia 5,5573,453
FrancistownBotswana 9,1755,701
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1009,384
FloraniaBrazil 15,6359,716
FlorestaBrazil 15,8839,870
FlorianoBrazil 16,31810,140
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,74810,407
FormosaBrazil 16,90510,505
FortalezaBrazil 15,7579,792
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,38610,804
FrancaBrazil 16,86310,479
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0627,495
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3937,080
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5827,197
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9616,811
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0617,495
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7836,700
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2516,992
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2546,993
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,3528,297
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,3588,301
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4157,094
FayaChad 9,0025,594
FamagustaCyprus 7,3424,563
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1265,671
FarafraEgypt 7,9544,943
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0806,264
FichtelbergGermany 8,9295,548
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2365,739
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4115,226
FrederikshbGreenland 11,3197,034
FaranahGuinea 12,3447,671
FalconaraItaly 9,0265,609
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1925,712
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8895,524
FonniItaly 9,4385,865
FrontoneItaly 9,0785,641
FrosinoneItaly 9,0705,636
FukauraJapan 4,6322,878
FukueJapan 3,3232,065
FukuiJapan 4,0962,545
FukuokaJapan 3,4972,173
FukushimaJapan 4,5182,808
FukuyamaJapan 3,7732,344
FushikiJapan 4,2012,611
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3162,682
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3024,538
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5004,660
FunchalMadeira 11,9107,401
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,48810,246
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8476,741
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0155,602
FaroPortugal 10,9646,813
FerganaRussia 4,3322,692
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6497,860
FalunSweden 8,6195,356
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6766,013
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2754,521
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5015,904
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7548,547
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3858,317
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0058,081
Farmington, MeUsa 13,4958,386
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3068,269
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1248,777
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1218,153
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5438,416
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,2148,833
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,6299,090
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,1529,416
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,0869,374
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0908,135
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9168,647
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4478,356
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7038,515
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5408,414
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3168,275
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4898,382
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,4058,330
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5189,643
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9758,684
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2708,868
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8988,637
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4138,956
Framingham, MaUsa 13,8078,580
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2298,842
Franklin, LaUsa 14,9039,261
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9578,673
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3038,888
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8147,963
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0608,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -