Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1552,582
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2202,623
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1326,296
General PicoArgentina 17,23910,713
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,20010,688
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2578,238
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,4274,615
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8323,003
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,0263,123
GrazAustria 8,8065,472
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3183,926
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2033,855
GomelBelarus 7,6764,770
GrodnoBelarus 8,1445,061
GaranhunsBrazil 15,6679,736
GoianiaBrazil 17,10510,629
GoiasBrazil 17,20410,691
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,31510,138
GrajauBrazil 16,65510,350
GuairaBrazil 17,42510,828
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8169,828
GuaratingaBrazil 16,0739,988
GarouaCameroon 9,8196,101
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,7687,934
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0737,502
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6717,253
Golden, BcCanada 11,8157,342
Goose, NfCanada 12,4507,737
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3968,324
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4097,090
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,4298,345
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,1138,148
GanzhouChina 1,8131,127
GuangzhouChina 1,493928
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,29110,123
GuayaquilEcuador 18,70311,622
GonderEthiopia 7,1754,458
GourdonFrance 9,9216,165
GrenobleFrance 9,5805,953
GeisenheimGermany 9,2875,771
GorlitzGermany 8,7785,455
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7876,703
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,52510,269
GeorgetownGuyana 17,01910,576
GoaIndia 3,2402,014
GuwahatiIndia 1,9091,186
GelaItaly 9,0845,645
GenoaItaly 9,3635,818
GhediItaly 9,2275,734
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7865,460
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0175,604
GrossetoItaly 9,2285,734
GrottaglieItaly 8,7515,438
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3985,840
GuidoniaItaly 9,1095,660
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9697,437
GifuJapan 4,1032,550
GaoMali 11,0296,853
GuamMariana Islands 4,4232,749
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2039,447
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,3109,514
GuaymasMexico 14,0948,758
GaluutMongolia 3,7232,313
GemertNetherlands 9,4015,842
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1825,706
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4275,858
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5225,917
GayaNiger 10,8016,712
GardermoenNorway 8,8725,513
GeiloNorway 9,0215,606
GdanskPoland 8,4975,280
GalatiRomania 7,8524,879
Gor’KijRussia 6,9454,316
GorznyjRussia 6,4303,996
GridinoRussia 7,7104,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2083,858
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3108,892
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9116,159
GijonSpain 10,4926,520
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3725,202
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3674,578
GoteborgSweden 8,8635,508
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8695,511
GothenburgSweden 8,8635,508
GunnarnSweden 8,4825,271
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5195,915
GabesTunisia 9,5235,917
GafsaTunisia 9,6245,980
GiresunTurkey 6,9864,341
GoztepeTurkey 7,7614,823
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4513,388
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5333,438
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8786,138
GajvoronUkraine 7,7234,799
GeniceskUkraine 7,3314,556
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,7089,140
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0985,654
Galva, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Galveston, TxUsa 14,8669,238
Geneva, NeUsa 13,5658,430
Genoa, NeUsa 13,5658,430
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,5367,790
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1798,811
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,7398,537
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6557,864
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,5919,067
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5828,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4918,383
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8868,007
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,9039,261
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,5598,426
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2828,254
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,6888,506
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,2167,591
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1558,796
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4007,706
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4688,369
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9948,696
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,7089,140
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,5009,011
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3208,899
Greenville, MsUsa 14,6249,087
Greenville, OhUsa 14,0118,707
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9578,673
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4278,965
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,6109,079
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,6889,128
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,9248,652
Groton, CtUsa 13,9558,672
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7296,046
GuanareVenezuela 17,42710,830
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,65010,968
GuiriaVenezuela 16,94610,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -