Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5862,850
ShkoderAlbania 8,5525,314
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7236,042
SaltaArgentina 18,31811,383
San AntonioArgentina 16,78310,429
San LuisArgentina 17,59010,931
San RafaelArgentina 17,53010,894
Santa RosaArgentina 17,17710,674
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,99711,183
SarmientoArgentina 16,37210,174
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2604,512
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2574,509
SalzburgAustria 8,9745,576
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2643,893
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0763,776
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1303,809
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,5207,780
SaveBenin 11,0176,846
Santa CruzBolivia 18,54311,523
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6195,356
SalvadorBrazil 15,9459,908
Santa MariaBrazil 17,07810,612
SantaremBrazil 17,36110,788
SantosBrazil 16,66910,358
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,87610,487
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,26710,730
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8029,820
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,83610,462
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,26410,728
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,58510,306
Sao LuisBrazil 16,31310,137
Sao MateusBrazil 16,09810,003
São PauloBrazil 16,71110,384
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,85510,474
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,07311,852
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,09210,000
SerrinhaBrazil 15,9789,929
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,55110,285
SobralBrazil 15,9419,906
SoureBrazil 16,66710,357
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,56910,296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,80110,440
SurubimBrazil 15,5589,668
SadovoBulgaria 8,1085,038
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2495,126
SofiaBulgaria 8,2325,115
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,4378,350
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2627,620
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4088,332
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8726,756
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1738,186
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1597,555
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3088,270
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3847,696
Scott, SkCanada 12,0637,496
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8798,003
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,4408,352
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4618,365
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7106,034
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8037,956
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7907,948
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5707,189
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0546,869
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,9168,026
Summerside, PeCanada 13,2528,235
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3007,643
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2957,640
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2028,204
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0757,503
SalCape Verde 13,2818,253
SantiagoChile 17,70911,005
SewellChile 17,63910,961
ShanghaiChina 2,6801,665
ShantouChina 1,7531,089
ShenyangChina 3,6822,288
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,06510,604
Simon BolivarColombia 17,28310,740
San JoseCosta Rica 17,28010,738
SibenikCroatia 8,8225,482
SplitCroatia 8,7835,458
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7315,425
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0795,642
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,32710,146
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,40410,194
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,33510,151
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,32110,142
SamanaDominican Republic 16,31710,140
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,41110,198
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,33810,152
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,41510,200
San JuanDominican Republic 16,39710,190
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,38610,182
SanchezDominican Republic 16,32410,144
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,31810,140
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,32510,145
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,41310,199
San GabrielEcuador 18,45111,466
SalloumEgypt 8,1745,080
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1735,079
SohagEgypt 7,5934,718
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3454,564
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,67810,364
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4499,600
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0925,028
StrasbourgFrance 9,3475,808
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,71310,386
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,79710,438
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7974,224
SchleswigGermany 9,0745,639
StuttgartGermany 9,2305,736
SamosGreece 7,9634,948
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1675,075
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2305,114
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8406,736
SiguiriGuinea 12,1307,538
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,59010,309
SzegedHungary 8,4625,258
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7135,414
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2286,356
SagarIndia 2,8841,792
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7212,313
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4132,742
SemnanIran 5,5953,477
ShahroudIran 5,4833,408
ShirazIran 5,5513,450
ShannonIreland 10,2906,394
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4625,880
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8525,501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6825,395
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2815,768
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4795,890
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8555,502
SigonellaItaly 9,0175,603
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0197,469
SagaJapan 3,4722,158
SaigoJapan 3,8832,413
SakaiJapan 3,8362,384
SakataJapan 4,5312,815
SapporoJapan 4,8693,025
SaseboJapan 3,4222,127
SendaiJapan 4,5772,844
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6572,273
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5622,214
ShinjoJapan 4,5572,832
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9212,436
ShirakawaJapan 4,4672,776
ShizuokaJapan 4,2142,619
SumotoJapan 3,8982,422
SuttsuJapan 4,7772,968
SuwaJapan 4,2442,637
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,74811,029
SavannakhetLaos 364226
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1915,090
SiluteLithuania 8,3105,164
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3805,207
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6624,140
SalimaMalawi 8,2025,097
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,7651,097
SibuMalaysia 1,509938
SanMali 11,6177,219
SegouMali 11,7507,302
SikassoMali 11,7727,315
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8833,656
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,12210,019
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5682,217
SainshandMongolia 3,5562,210
SafiMorocco 11,2847,012
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4997,146
SittweMyanmar 1,388863
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2025,718
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5165,292
SaiqOman 4,9773,093
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3403,318
SurOman 4,7852,974
SialkotPakistan 3,6582,273
SibbiPakistan 4,1102,554
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,54410,902
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,76712,284
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3901,485
SandomierzPoland 8,3115,164
SniezkaPoland 8,7295,425
SuwalkiPoland 8,2165,106
SzczecinPoland 8,7685,448
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0446,863
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2887,636
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,30810,134
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5104,046
Satu MareRomania 8,2405,121
SibiuRomania 8,1585,069
SulinaRomania 7,7164,795
SadrinskRussia 5,8553,638
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8114,854
SalekhardRussia 6,5184,050
SaratovRussia 6,6474,131
SejmcanRussia 6,6794,151
SelagoncyRussia 5,9323,686
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8023,606
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8503,014
SmolenskRussia 7,6324,742
SociRussia 6,9094,293
SortovalaRussia 7,8154,857
SuntarRussia 5,5353,439
SurgutRussia 5,8563,639
SverdlovskRussia 6,0553,762
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8124,233
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,24210,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7696,692
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7003,542
SingaporeSingapore 1,334829
SliacSlovakia 8,5105,288
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5332,195
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5852,228
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5946,583
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2326,358
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3576,436
SevilleSpain 10,7786,698
SennarSudan 7,5654,701
ShambatSudan 7,6444,750
ShendiSudan 7,5334,681
StenseleSweden 8,5075,287
StockholmSweden 8,4945,278
StorlienSweden 8,7685,449
SundsvallSweden 8,5085,287
SantisSwitzerland 9,2555,751
SongeaTanzania 7,9924,966
Sakon NakhonThailand 423263
SongkhlaThailand 774481
Suphan BuriThailand 419260
Surat ThaniThailand 696432
SurinThailand 172107
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1606,935
SokodeTogo 11,1296,916
SfaxTunisia 9,4505,872
SousseTunisia 9,4275,858
SamsunTurkey 7,1644,452
SiirtTurkey 6,6454,130
SivasTurkey 7,0904,406
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9533,078
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2556,372
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8816,140
SarataUkraine 7,7264,801
SarnyUkraine 7,9674,951
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3694,579
SumyUkraine 7,4034,600
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2133,239
SaltoUruguay 17,28010,738
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5677,809
Safford, AzUsa 13,7318,533
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5768,436
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3729,553
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0348,721
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5658,430
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3858,317
Salem, InUsa 14,1038,764
Salem, OrUsa 12,0027,458
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9578,052
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4038,950
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6789,121
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2888,258
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5747,813
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,30810,134
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8567,989
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,9988,077
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9028,017
Santuck, ScUsa 14,6029,074
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3078,269
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9279,276
Scott City, KsUsa 13,7438,540
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2608,240
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1038,764
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8387,357
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0228,713
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7507,302
Selma, AlUsa 14,8409,222
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9618,676
Seymour, InUsa 14,1038,764
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2298,842
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8427,980
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5849,063
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4788,376
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3468,294
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8048,578
Southport, NcUsa 14,7459,162
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1158,771
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1708,806
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7838,565
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0907,513
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2478,232
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9358,659
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1068,766
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5185,293
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2218,216
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0358,721
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2888,257
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9668,678
State College, PaUsa 13,9908,694
State University, MsUsa 14,6829,123
State University, NmUsa 13,9958,697
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2798,873
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,2438,229
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8598,612
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6297,848
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4908,383
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8678,617
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3178,897
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8409,222
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0907,513
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9358,659
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6348,472
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7348,535
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6372,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,62110,950
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,46110,851
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,41810,824
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7367,293
SocotraYemen 5,4053,359
SenangaZambia 9,4415,867
SerenjeZambia 8,6345,365
SeshekeZambia 9,3765,826
SolweziZambia 8,9995,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -