Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3589,544
UaupesBrazil 18,21211,317
UbatubaBrazil 16,55910,290
UberabaBrazil 16,92810,519
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4027,085
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7202,311
UpernavikGreenland 10,3256,416
UummannaqGreenland 10,4926,520
UdineItaly 8,9895,586
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1415,680
UenoJapan 4,0212,499
UnzendakeJapan 3,4372,136
UrakawaJapan 4,9223,059
UshibukaJapan 3,3862,104
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4102,741
UwajimaJapan 3,6482,267
UkmergeLithuania 8,1005,034
UtenaLithuania 8,0495,002
UlaangomMongolia 4,1912,604
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8522,394
UlgiiMongolia 4,1562,583
UliastaiMongolia 3,8782,410
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1172,559
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8272,378
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,7892,355
UfaRussia 6,1863,844
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2364,496
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2912,666
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7714,208
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4772,782
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9514,319
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8764,273
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7893,597
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1694,455
Umm BeninSudan 7,5384,684
UmeňSweden 8,3615,196
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 236147
Udon ThaniThailand 460286
Uttaradit EastThailand 621386
UrfaTurkey 6,9174,298
UsakTurkey 7,7424,811
Uman’Ukraine 7,6974,783
UzgorodUkraine 8,2825,146
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0818,750
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9298,656
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9568,672
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0178,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -