Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0854,403
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9451,830
WilliamtownAustralia 7,2314,493
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0463,757
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7862,974
WoomeraAustralia 6,0733,774
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1702,591
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5907,824
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6828,502
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6046,589
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2876,392
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,5348,410
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7898,569
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6837,881
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,2847,634
WillemstadCuraçao 17,06410,604
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4536,496
WajimaJapan 4,2222,624
WakamatsuJapan 4,4612,772
WakayamaJapan 3,9132,432
WakkanaiJapan 5,0313,126
WajirKenya 7,1274,429
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5236,539
WindhoekNamibia 10,2486,368
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5395,928
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5095,909
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4695,884
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5085,909
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1165,665
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5395,928
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4585,878
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4715,886
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4205,854
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4555,876
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2335,738
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3335,800
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3335,799
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2525,749
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3465,808
WintonNew Zealand 9,2175,727
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2355,738
WarsawPoland 8,3555,192
WroclawPoland 8,6445,371
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6872,291
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5654,701
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6784,771
WauSudan 8,2865,149
WaddingtonUk 9,7516,059
Waco, TxUsa 14,5329,030
Wake IslandUsa 6,7054,167
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,6888,506
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6149,081
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1787,567
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6978,512
Warren, OhUsa 13,9498,668
Warren, PaUsa 13,8528,608
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,9918,694
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2088,829
Washington, IaUsa 13,7548,547
Washington, InUsa 14,0848,752
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,5489,040
Watertown, NyUsa 13,6368,474
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1938,198
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6128,459
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8548,609
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1498,792
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0149,330
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,7889,190
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,4949,007
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3948,945
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2818,875
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0608,737
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0818,750
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,5419,658
West Point, GaUsa 14,7749,181
West Point, NyUsa 13,9668,678
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0178,710
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9948,696
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2458,852
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9238,652
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9857,448
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9338,658
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4148,957
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2718,868
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9428,663
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6527,862
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0818,750
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1198,773
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,7169,145
Windsor, IlUsa 14,0418,725
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2138,832
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4048,329
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6167,840
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,7239,149
Winslow, AzUsa 13,5178,399
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,6139,081
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2008,824
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9628,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -