Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2542,643
NeuquenArgentina 17,06310,603
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,12210,640
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3355,180
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3473,322
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2844,526
NuriootpaAustralia 6,4874,031
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7419,782
NatitingouBenin 11,0656,876
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,33010,148
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8506,121
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1966,336
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1267,535
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6347,229
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,8117,961
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5967,827
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3136,409
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,0477,486
North Bay, OnCanada 13,3658,305
N’DjamenaChad 9,5735,948
NanchangChina 2,1041,307
NanjingChina 2,5711,598
NanningChina 1,129702
NicosiaCyprus 7,4014,599
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9055,534
NaguaDominican Republic 16,31010,135
NeybaDominican Republic 16,43710,214
NegeleEthiopia 7,0924,407
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7825,457
NandiFiji 8,7825,457
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2495,126
NancyFrance 9,4445,868
NantesFrance 10,0516,246
NiceFrance 9,5095,909
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8695,512
NurembergGermany 9,0775,641
NurnbergGermany 9,0805,643
NaxosGreece 8,1025,035
NanortalikGreenland 11,3897,077
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2967,019
NordGreenland 9,0065,596
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1486,927
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1647,559
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7661,719
New DelhiIndia 3,2302,007
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0035,595
NaganoJapan 4,2832,661
NagasakiJapan 3,4062,116
NagoJapan 2,9101,808
NagoyaJapan 4,1072,552
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,8661,781
NaraJapan 3,9922,481
NazeJapan 3,1331,947
NemuroJapan 5,1853,222
NiigataJapan 4,4162,744
NikkoJapan 4,3902,728
NobeokaJapan 3,5392,199
NairobiKenya 7,5714,705
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6376,610
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1222,561
NidaLithuania 8,3385,181
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7994,225
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1254,428
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1565,068
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2055,099
NaraMali 11,8037,334
NioroMali 12,0097,463
NemaMauritania 11,7487,300
NouakchottMauritania 12,5457,795
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8884,901
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5505,935
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3365,802
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5305,922
NandaimeNicaragua 17,01610,574
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7226,041
NiameyNiger 10,8886,766
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4785,268
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1575,069
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5905,338
NawabshahPakistan 3,9622,462
NokkundiPakistan 4,5682,839
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,29711,370
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,8551,153
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0504,381
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,4522,766
NikolaevRussia 7,5574,696
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4843,408
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0384,374
NizneangarskRussia 4,7432,947
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6352,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,4163,987
NovgorodRussia 7,7364,807
NovosibirskRussia 4,9763,092
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,6231,630
No. 6Sudan 7,5684,703
NyalaSudan 8,5275,299
Nakhon PhanomThailand 461287
Nakhon SawanThailand 475295
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 685426
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 685426
NarathiwatThailand 803499
NigdeTurkey 7,2814,525
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6293,498
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3754,583
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8718,620
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8718,620
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3938,944
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7619,173
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1118,769
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8368,598
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0248,715
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9578,673
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5288,407
New London, WiUsa 13,4678,369
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,9709,302
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,9649,299
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3858,317
New YorkUsa 13,9668,678
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0048,702
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9918,694
Newark, NjUsa 14,0008,700
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3408,290
Newberry, ScUsa 14,7129,142
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0048,702
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7749,181
Newport, TnUsa 14,4798,997
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7025,408
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4268,964
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4868,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,0367,479
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4298,345
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4508,358
Norton, KsUsa 13,5898,445
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9078,642
NdolaZambia 8,7895,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -