Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,2766,385
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8316,109
EsquelArgentina 16,69310,373
EzeizaArgentina 17,04510,592
East SaleAustralia 7,2844,527
Esperance (po)Australia 5,5853,470
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5853,471
EssendonAustralia 7,1134,420
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,43610,213
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,93210,522
EspinosaBrazil 16,42010,204
Earlton, OnCanada 13,2448,230
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7907,326
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7647,310
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7707,314
Edson, AbCanada 11,6477,237
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4477,113
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5757,814
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6195,978
ErlianChina 3,4562,148
El CaranoColombia 17,89311,119
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7055,410
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,41110,198
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,35910,166
El ArishEgypt 7,3574,572
El TorEgypt 7,3884,591
ErfurtGermany 9,0565,627
EssenGermany 9,3185,791
EsfahanIran 5,6843,532
EilatIsrael 7,2554,508
EsashiJapan 4,7152,930
EldoretKenya 7,6784,771
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9172,434
EssaouiraMorocco 11,3667,063
EeldeNetherlands 9,2985,778
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3625,818
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,88110,490
EnuguNigeria 10,5186,536
EncarnacionParaguay 17,40310,815
EvoraPortugal 10,8886,766
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,5712,840
EkimcanRussia 5,1073,174
Elat’MaRussia 7,0284,367
ElistaRussia 6,6234,116
ErbogacenRussia 5,3373,316
EssejRussia 6,1283,808
Ed DueimSudan 7,6944,781
El FasherSudan 8,4465,248
El GeneinaSudan 8,7555,440
El ObeidSudan 7,9334,930
El ShowakSudan 7,3184,547
En NahudSudan 8,1345,055
EdirneTurkey 7,9754,956
ErzincanTurkey 6,8774,273
ErzurumTurkey 6,7404,188
EskisehirTurkey 7,6414,748
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5983,479
EntebbeUganda 7,9964,969
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,8146,099
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8316,109
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5628,428
Eastman, GaUsa 14,9189,270
Eastport, MeUsa 13,4698,370
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8377,977
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9048,640
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,0478,729
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1928,819
Elko, NvUsa 12,7397,916
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,7668,554
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8408,601
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9198,028
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,5278,406
Erie, PaUsa 13,8368,598
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8388,599
Eugene, OrUsa 12,0487,487
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1828,813
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2297,599
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9948,075
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,9668,057
Evansville, InUsa 14,1768,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -