Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2002,610
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3642,712
KhostAfghanistan 4,0822,537
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3302,691
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4188,959
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2583,267
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8965,528
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3143,924
KandiBenin 10,8786,760
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,0078,083
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,0078,083
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7707,935
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6128,458
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5745,949
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4656,503
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0377,480
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4468,355
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9692,466
KashiChina 3,9822,475
KunmingChina 1,301809
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9496,183
KhargaEgypt 7,7184,796
KosseirEgypt 7,3414,562
KajaaniFinland 8,0054,974
KuopioFinland 7,9884,964
KuusamoFinland 7,9604,946
KarlsruheGermany 9,2815,767
KasselGermany 9,1535,688
KonstanzGermany 9,2565,752
KumasiGhana 11,4897,139
KalamataGreece 8,4005,220
KerkiraGreece 8,5515,314
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3205,170
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8436,738
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8366,112
KankanGuinea 12,1817,569
KindiaGuinea 12,5627,806
KissidougouGuinea 12,2967,641
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4606,500
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,476918
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,476917
KeszthelyHungary 8,6745,390
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1346,297
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9301,199
KotaIndia 3,2091,994
KozhikodeIndia 3,0571,899
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4032,115
KermanIran 5,1483,199
KermanshahIran 6,1323,811
Khoram AbadIran 6,0153,738
KilkennyIreland 10,1966,336
KingstonJamaica 16,53410,274
KagoshimaJapan 3,3912,107
KanazawaJapan 4,1572,583
KaruizawaJapan 4,2952,669
KatsuuraJapan 4,3802,722
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2702,653
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0633,146
KobeJapan 3,9422,450
KochiJapan 3,7472,328
KofuJapan 4,2612,648
KumagayaJapan 4,3512,704
KumamotoJapan 3,4772,161
KumejimaJapan 2,7921,735
KureJapan 3,7052,303
KushiroJapan 5,0803,157
KutchanJapan 4,8202,995
KyotoJapan 4,0012,486
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4012,735
KitaleKenya 7,6944,781
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9943,725
KufraLibya 8,4605,257
KaunasLithuania 8,1595,070
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3315,177
KybartaiLithuania 8,2265,112
KarongaMalawi 8,1445,061
Kota BharuMalaysia 819509
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,571976
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,167726
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 897558
KuantanMalaysia 1,068664
KuchingMalaysia 1,502933
KayesMali 12,2507,612
KeniebaMali 12,2907,637
KidalMali 10,8176,722
KitaMali 12,1027,520
KoutiaMali 11,7157,280
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,9744,334
KisinevMoldova 7,7824,836
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0472,515
KhatgalMongolia 4,1352,570
KhovdMongolia 4,0172,496
KhujirtMongolia 3,7302,318
KhutagMongolia 4,0062,490
KenitraMorocco 10,9706,817
KalewaMyanmar 1,486924
KathaMyanmar 1,437893
KawthaungMyanmar 687427
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,288800
KengtungMyanmar 990615
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6421,021
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2536,371
KathmanduNepal 2,4931,549
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6054,726
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,890
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4785,889
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4385,865
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4775,889
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5225,917
KanoNigeria 10,2626,377
KangnungNorth Korea 3,6722,282
KarasjokNorway 8,1645,073
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1525,687
KristiansandNorway 9,0875,647
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9875,585
KhasabOman 5,1513,201
KarachiPakistan 4,0622,524
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0492,516
KhanpurPakistan 3,8202,374
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1732,593
KororPalau 3,4152,122
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4445,247
KlodzkoPoland 8,6725,389
KoszalinPoland 8,6575,380
KrakowPoland 8,4505,251
KalakanRussia 4,7762,968
KaliningradRussia 8,3695,201
KamenskoeRussia 7,2914,531
KandalaksaRussia 7,8464,875
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4604,635
KazanRussia 6,6134,109
KemRussia 7,6914,779
KerchRussia 7,1994,473
KhabarovskRussia 4,8493,013
KirenskRussia 4,9503,076
KirovRussia 6,7214,176
KljuciRussia 6,7724,208
KolpasevRussia 5,2953,290
KorfRussia 7,2064,478
KostromaRussia 7,1704,456
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2504,505
KotlasRussia 6,9874,342
KrasnodarRussia 6,9814,338
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7993,603
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1883,846
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8333,004
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8074,851
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4303,996
KurganRussia 5,7273,559
KurskRussia 7,3154,545
KyraRussia 4,0932,543
KigaliRwanda 8,3015,158
KoldaSenegal 12,6697,873
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4437,732
KosiceSlovakia 8,3555,192
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6856,018
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9102,429
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6491,646
KadugliSudan 8,0324,991
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6714,767
KassalaSudan 7,2374,497
KhartoumSudan 7,6444,750
KostiSudan 7,6744,768
KalmarSweden 8,6165,354
KaresuandoSweden 8,2755,142
KarlstadSweden 8,7595,443
KristianstadSweden 8,7605,444
KamishliSyria 6,6994,163
KanchanaburiThailand 472293
Khlong YaiThailand 206128
Khon KaenThailand 362225
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 331205
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 261162
KairouanTunisia 9,4785,889
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0824,401
KarsTurkey 6,5884,094
KastamonuTurkey 7,3744,582
KayseriTurkey 7,2154,483
KonyaTurkey 7,4684,641
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3563,328
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8092,989
KinlossUk 9,7566,063
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2864,528
KievUkraine 7,6854,776
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2314,493
KirovogradUkraine 7,5514,692
KlepininoUkraine 7,3734,582
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4264,614
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1015,034
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4724,643
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7518,545
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1957,578
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8518,607
Keene, NhUsa 13,7338,534
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9168,648
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7498,544
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7559,790
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3258,281
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2795,766
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0658,740
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6339,093
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2757,628
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,4849,001
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5435,930
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7965,466
KabompoZambia 9,2705,760
KabweZambia 8,8545,502
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8495,499
KafirondaZambia 8,8315,488
KaomaZambia 9,2445,744
KasamaZambia 8,4415,245
KasempaZambia 9,0965,652
KawambwaZambia 8,6435,371
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -