Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2262,626
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0922,543
JuninArgentina 17,20510,691
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,05010,595
JacobinaBrazil 16,13410,026
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7009,756
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4509,601
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,77110,421
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,42310,205
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8767,380
JiuquanChina 2,9821,853
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,27210,733
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,35310,162
JimaniDominican Republic 16,45910,228
JoensuuFinland 7,8864,900
JokioinenFinland 8,1915,090
JyvskylFinland 8,0845,024
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6246,602
JulianehbGreenland 11,3567,057
JagdalpurIndia 2,4121,499
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,1991,366
JerusalemIsrael 7,2244,489
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,00710,568
JosNigeria 10,2826,389
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3905,835
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3775,827
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0142,494
JhelumPakistan 3,7482,329
JiwaniPakistan 4,5822,847
JuliacaPeru 19,32812,011
JakutskRussia 5,7883,597
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5334,060
JenisejskRussia 5,1073,174
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,2403,256
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1913,226
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4697,748
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8744,272
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5634,078
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2735,763
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8196,723
JubaSudan 7,9654,950
JokkmokkSweden 8,3815,208
JönköpingSweden 8,7355,428
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7415,432
JendoubaTunisia 9,5705,947
JerbaTunisia 9,4635,880
JerseyUk 10,0126,221
JaltaUkraine 7,3654,577
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7239,149
Jackson, TnUsa 14,4088,953
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,1039,385
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,9118,644
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0388,723
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,4566,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -