Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4076,467
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6266,603
OranArgentina 18,36011,409
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0842,538
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6753,527
OstendeBelgium 9,5955,962
ObidosBrazil 17,41310,820
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3067,026
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4898,382
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4908,383
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,97110,546
OdenseDenmark 9,0005,593
OtavaloEcuador 18,48511,487
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2645,757
OuluFinland 8,1225,047
OroomiehIran 6,3713,959
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3965,839
OdienneIvory Coast 12,0317,476
ObihiroJapan 4,9933,103
OfunatoJapan 4,6812,909
OitaJapan 3,5742,221
OkayamaJapan 3,8372,385
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0161,874
OmaezakiJapan 4,1812,598
OmuJapan 5,0683,150
OnahamaJapan 4,5122,804
OsakaJapan 3,9652,464
OshimaJapan 4,2832,661
OtaruJapan 4,8543,016
OwaseJapan 3,9892,479
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1406,923
OujoaMorocco 10,5536,558
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8964,907
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4575,876
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2445,744
OphirNew Zealand 9,2545,751
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5245,919
OtautauNew Zealand 9,1965,715
OcotalNicaragua 16,80510,443
OrlandNorway 8,8855,521
OsloNorway 8,8975,529
OhotskRussia 6,0483,758
OkhotskRussia 6,0483,758
OlekminskRussia 5,4013,357
OlenekRussia 6,1623,829
OmskRussia 5,3283,311
OnegaRussia 7,5004,661
OrenburgRussia 6,0743,775
OymyakonRussia 6,3343,936
OviedoSpain 10,5186,536
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,6515,376
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6676,007
OdessaUkraine 7,6434,750
OvrucUkraine 7,8174,857
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,4598,985
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4658,367
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1858,815
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7437,918
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4318,346
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,5248,404
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1428,788
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8728,620
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2748,249
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8557,367
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6078,455
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5968,449
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0848,752
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3349,529
Orono, MeUsa 13,4858,380
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5118,396
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6978,511
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8278,592
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8728,620
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2188,835
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6948,510
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3178,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -