Jill2016.com
Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7822,972
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9416,178
HuamboAngola 10,1346,297
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3782,720
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,6684,765
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,6624,761
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,8243,619
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4237,720
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1706,320
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4408,352
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,4148,335
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7178,524
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4497,736
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8178,586
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0526,868
Hope, BcCanada 11,7487,300
HaikouChina 1,004624
HailarChina 4,2462,638
HamiChina 3,4222,126
HetanChina 3,5522,207
HavanaCuba 15,9169,891
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,36510,169
HigueyDominican Republic 16,36810,171
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,41310,199
HelwanEgypt 7,6014,723
HurguadaEgypt 7,3894,591
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,7316,047
HelsinkiFinland 8,1275,050
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1085,039
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0918,135
HamburgGermany 9,0655,633
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0665,633
HannoverGermany 9,1115,662
HelgolandGermany 9,1885,710
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,1205,667
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1355,055
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8996,773
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6346,608
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2976,398
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9856,205
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7561,713
HaifaIsrael 7,2444,501
HaboroJapan 4,9703,088
HachijojimaJapan 4,2452,638
HachinoheJapan 4,7422,947
HagiJapan 3,6272,254
HakodateJapan 4,7572,956
HamadaJapan 3,7082,304
HamamatsuJapan 4,1472,577
HikoneJapan 4,0552,520
HimejiJapan 3,9062,427
HiradoJapan 3,4202,126
HirooJapan 4,9683,087
HiroshimaJapan 3,7092,305
HitaJapan 3,5252,190
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4462,141
HunLibya 9,0915,649
HomboriMali 11,2266,976
HomalinMyanmar 1,585985
Hpa-AnMyanmar 763474
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3655,819
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3295,797
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,2375,740
HororataNew Zealand 9,3475,808
HyderabadPakistan 3,9352,445
HuanucoPeru 19,62612,196
HelPoland 8,4825,271
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,8543,016
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9913,723
HatangaRussia 6,5184,050
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7904,219
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4647,745
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5954,098
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5885,337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6924,158
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4902,169
HyesanSouth Korea 3,9052,427
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6151,625
HalaibSudan 7,1304,431
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3254,552
HudeibaSudan 7,4674,640
HaparandaSweden 8,1865,087
HarnosandSweden 8,4825,271
HamaSyria 7,0864,403
HassakahSyria 6,7354,185
Hua HinThailand 431268
HakkariTurkey 6,4824,028
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7146,036
HersonUkraine 7,5074,665
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9374,932
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,7589,171
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6228,465
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0578,735
Hart, MiUsa 13,5598,425
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8568,610
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4278,344
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8809,246
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Hays, KsUsa 13,7288,530
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4707,749
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6668,492
Helena, MtUsa 12,4497,736
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7458,541
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5229,024
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,6029,074
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4618,365
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4618,986
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8639,236
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1288,158
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0808,749
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0418,725
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7928,571
Holly, CoUsa 13,7008,513
Homer, AkUsa 9,5295,921
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9128,645
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3058,889
Horton, KsUsa 13,7878,567
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1778,188
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2898,880
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5388,412
Houma, LaUsa 14,9899,314
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7769,182
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2248,839
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5599,047
Huron, SdUsa 13,2178,213
HanoiVietnam 879546
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 417259
HarareZimbabwe 8,6995,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -