Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8946,148
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,223760
ParanaArgentina 17,41810,824
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,34810,781
PehuajoArgentina 17,13610,649
PergaminoArgentina 17,24410,715
PigeArgentina 16,99510,561
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,62610,953
PosadasArgentina 17,40510,816
PresidenciaArgentina 17,80511,064
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,76111,037
Punta IndioArgentina 16,92410,517
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2003,231
Port HedlandAustralia 4,0852,538
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2727,626
ParakouBenin 10,9636,813
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6989,755
ParacatuBrazil 16,84810,470
ParanaBrazil 16,94710,531
ParanaguaBrazil 16,82810,457
ParanaibaBrazil 17,26510,729
ParintinsBrazil 17,57010,918
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0709,986
Passo FundoBrazil 17,05310,597
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,79810,439
PaulistanaBrazil 16,14910,035
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8619,856
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,25810,103
PeixeBrazil 17,01710,575
PetrolinaBrazil 16,10510,008
PicosBrazil 16,16110,043
PiraiBrazil 16,46110,229
PirenopolisBrazil 17,07910,613
PompeuBrazil 16,63310,336
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,62810,954
Porto De MozBrazil 17,08310,616
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,03510,586
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,58611,550
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,85610,474
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,00410,567
PosseBrazil 16,79910,439
PlevenBulgaria 8,1275,050
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1235,048
Phnom PenhCambodia 229143
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3837,073
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8566,746
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4188,338
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6078,455
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6817,880
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,0328,098
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6557,864
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,0957,516
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3417,047
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9276,790
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3907,700
ParronChile 17,62610,953
Puerto AysenChile 16,43810,215
Puerto MonttChile 16,88010,489
Punta ArenasChile 15,5839,683
PingbianChina 2,2181,378
PeralesColombia 18,03311,206
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,64210,963
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,24910,719
PragueCzech Republic 8,8435,495
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,49010,247
PimentelDominican Republic 16,33710,152
PoloDominican Republic 16,47810,239
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,28210,118
PichilingueEcuador 18,60311,560
PortoviejoEcuador 18,56511,536
PuyoEcuador 18,68211,609
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5084,666
ParisFrance 9,7146,036
PerpignanFrance 9,8756,136
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7134,793
Port-GentilGabon 10,5776,573
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,98711,177
PotsdamGermany 8,8875,522
PatrasGreece 8,4115,227
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0076,218
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,3367,044
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,35010,160
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,46010,228
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,72710,395
PecsHungary 8,6085,349
PambanIndia 2,7221,692
PuneIndia 3,2542,022
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6361,017
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,606998
PadovaItaly 9,1055,658
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1545,688
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1415,680
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1585,691
PantelleriaItaly 9,2865,771
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2395,741
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4335,862
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1045,657
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9825,582
PiacenzaItaly 9,2825,768
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2595,753
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0935,651
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1135,663
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8825,519
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1395,679
PrizziItaly 9,1405,680
PakseLaos 284176
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 979609
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2843,905
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2923,910
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9813,717
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5725,327
PatheinMyanmar 1,046650
PutaoMyanmar 1,6911,051
PyiMyanmar 1,102685
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7214,798
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4815,892
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4815,892
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4565,876
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,85510,474
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6196,599
PohangNorth Korea 3,5832,227
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5752,222
PadidanPakistan 4,0012,487
PanjgurPakistan 4,3932,730
ParachinarPakistan 4,0962,545
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4182,745
PeshawarPakistan 3,9772,471
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4173,366
PilarParaguay 17,62810,954
PiscoPeru 19,97412,412
PiuraPeru 18,98411,797
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,25911,968
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,6701,038
PoznanPoland 8,6335,365
PrzemyslPoland 8,2405,120
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7766,697
PortalegrePortugal 10,8176,722
Porto Portugal 10,8246,726
PavelecRussia 7,1544,446
PecoraRussia 6,7434,190
PermRussia 6,3463,943
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5074,043
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6344,744
PjatigorskRussia 6,6594,138
PoronajskRussia 5,3543,327
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0744,396
Providenja BayRussia 8,3305,176
PskovRussia 7,8974,907
PodorSenegal 12,5087,773
PopradSlovakia 8,4265,236
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7836,079
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2635,756
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9916,208
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6891,671
Port SudanSudan 7,0984,411
ParamariboSuriname 16,86310,479
PiteňSweden 8,3065,161
PalmyraSyria 6,9424,314
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1757,566
PhetchabunThailand 448278
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 541336
PhraeThailand 660410
PhuketThailand 852530
Phuket (airport)Thailand 838521
Prachin BuriThailand 279173
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 470292
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,88810,494
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0946,272
PoltavaUkraine 7,3934,594
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,07710,612
PradoUruguay 16,89710,500
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,80710,444
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0648,739
Pana, IlUsa 13,9988,698
Paoli, InUsa 14,1038,764
Paris, IlUsa 13,9568,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0548,112
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9749,305
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,0968,138
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2258,840
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0638,739
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7368,536
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1787,568
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9989,320
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Perry, OkUsa 14,1058,765
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0938,758
Philo, OhUsa 14,0508,731
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5718,433
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1448,168
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4648,988
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3178,275
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0098,705
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9668,678
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8448,603
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3088,891
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7397,916
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8278,592
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5499,041
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7727,315
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,8329,217
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9698,680
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7727,315
Portage, WiUsa 13,5058,392
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6488,481
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9747,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5588,425
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4548,982
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0777,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3038,888
Princeton, InUsa 14,1718,806
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8698,618
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5588,425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,70010,999
PetaukeZambia 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -