Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4912,791
ChlefAlgeria 10,2216,352
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7656,068
CeresArgentina 17,66910,980
ChamicalArgentina 17,87111,105
ChepesArgentina 17,79211,056
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,32010,141
ConcordiaArgentina 17,29310,746
CórdobaArgentina 17,67610,984
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,66710,978
CorrientesArgentina 17,62610,953
CairnsAustralia 5,6993,541
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2164,484
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3852,725
CedunaAustralia 5,9743,712
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3693,958
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5103,424
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7014,164
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2923,288
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1664,453
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6583,516
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6161,004
CharnocksBarbados 16,54910,284
CotonouBenin 11,0746,882
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,20710,071
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,26610,108
CabroboBrazil 15,9649,920
CaceresBrazil 18,00811,190
CaetiteBrazil 16,39510,188
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5629,671
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,59510,934
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,24910,719
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,62810,333
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0419,968
CanavieirasBrazil 16,0079,947
CaparaoBrazil 16,29010,123
CapinopolisBrazil 17,11610,636
CaratingaBrazil 16,32910,147
CaravelasBrazil 16,0399,967
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,53510,275
CarolinaBrazil 16,80910,445
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,99610,561
CataguasesBrazil 16,36310,168
CatalaoBrazil 16,95410,535
CatanduvaBrazil 17,00710,568
CaxiasBrazil 16,29710,127
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,90210,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4739,615
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,41610,201
ChapecoBrazil 17,13210,646
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,88111,111
CipoBrazil 15,9219,894
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,02810,581
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,47110,235
CordeiroBrazil 16,31810,140
CorrentinaBrazil 16,62310,330
CorumbaBrazil 17,92711,140
CoximBrazil 17,66110,974
CrateusBrazil 16,0219,956
CuiabaBrazil 17,84511,089
CuritibaBrazil 16,90210,503
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9637,434
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5666,566
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0356,858
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8856,764
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7167,280
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0146,223
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2727,005
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,3397,667
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9928,073
Charlo, NbCanada 13,1258,156
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2618,240
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,2558,237
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4687,126
Chatham, NbCanada 13,2198,214
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3957,081
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5387,791
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4867,759
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8357,354
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1666,317
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6736,632
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8207,345
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,1108,147
Comox, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7976,709
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3697,065
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9877,449
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0127,464
ChicoChile 16,29810,128
ChillanChile 17,40110,813
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,39410,809
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,34111,397
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,42010,204
Curico-General FreireChile 17,56310,914
ChangchunChina 3,9612,461
ChangduChina 2,0921,300
ChangshaChina 1,8981,180
ChengduChina 1,9271,198
ChongqingChina 1,8151,128
Camilo DazaColombia 17,61310,945
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8935,526
CamagueyCuba 16,14410,032
CasablancaCuba 15,8979,879
ChebCzech Republic 8,9755,577
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8655,509
CabreraDominican Republic 16,28210,118
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,37810,177
CotuiDominican Republic 16,34510,157
CanarEcuador 18,77411,666
CairoEgypt 7,5934,719
CaenFrance 9,8946,148
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8246,105
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,70010,378
CocobeachGabon 10,4426,488
CologneGermany 9,3305,798
ChiosGreece 8,0264,988
CorfuGreece 8,5515,314
ConakryGuinea 12,6587,866
CatacamasHonduras 16,69310,373
CholutecaHonduras 16,81010,446
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5621,592
CherrapunjiIndia 1,8311,138
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,8311,138
ChahbaharIran 4,7032,923
ClaremorrisIreland 10,2446,366
ClonesIreland 10,1156,286
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1906,332
CorkIreland 10,3026,402
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3046,403
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4765,889
CameriItaly 9,3485,809
CampobassoItaly 8,9615,568
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4045,844
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4425,867
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5135,912
Cape MeleItaly 9,4265,857
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9375,553
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0035,595
CerviaItaly 9,0985,654
CiampinoItaly 9,1255,670
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2235,731
Cisa PassItaly 9,2775,765
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1815,705
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0635,632
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0125,600
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8025,470
ChibaJapan 4,3842,724
ChichibuJapan 4,3192,684
ChichijimaJapan 4,2602,647
ChoshiJapan 4,4522,766
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,1484,442
ChilekaMalawi 8,2335,116
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3085,162
ChitipaMalawi 8,2015,096
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3458,914
ComitanMexico 16,28410,119
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,2823,282
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9852,476
ChoirMongolia 3,7012,300
CasablancaMorocco 11,0936,893
ChindeMozambique 8,1935,091
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,135706
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9905,586
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3495,809
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2865,771
CondegaNicaragua 16,83510,462
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,291802
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2051,992
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6072,242
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5002,175
ChhorPakistan 3,8052,364
ChitralPakistan 4,0572,521
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,38810,805
ConcepcionParaguay 17,74711,028
CajamarcaPeru 19,27711,979
ChachapoyasPeru 19,19711,929
ChiclayoPeru 19,18011,919
ChimbotePeru 19,47812,104
CuzcoPeru 19,55912,154
CzestochowaPoland 8,4945,278
CoimbraPortugal 10,8526,744
CalafatRomania 8,2595,132
CeahlauRomania 8,0124,979
ClujRomania 8,1935,091
ConstantaRomania 7,8024,848
CraiovaRomania 8,1825,085
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1554,446
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5004,039
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1134,420
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0845,024
Cape UelenRussia 8,4855,273
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9833,097
CaraRussia 4,9943,103
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4734,023
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4804,648
ChitaRussia 4,3812,722
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3902,728
CokurdahRussia 7,0324,370
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,1533,202
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4056,466
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8642,401
CaceresSpain 10,7246,664
CadizSpain 10,8496,742
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5526,557
CordobaSpain 10,6746,633
ColomboSri Lanka 2,7201,690
ChaiyaphumThailand 335208
ChanthaburiThailand 207129
Chiang MaiThailand 796494
Chiang RaiThailand 846526
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 310193
ChumphonThailand 599372
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9954,968
CorumTurkey 7,2714,518
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8673,024
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6022,860
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0036,216
CernovcyUkraine 8,0154,980
ChernigovUkraine 7,6474,752
CarrascoUruguay 16,88610,493
ColoniaUruguay 17,02810,582
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,34210,155
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,2518,856
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1928,819
Camden, ScUsa 14,7239,149
Canton, NyUsa 13,5248,404
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3978,325
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6079,077
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2688,245
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9908,694
Casper, WyUsa 13,0368,101
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8477,362
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0868,753
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,5189,021
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5168,399
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8609,234
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8559,231
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2358,846
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,5899,066
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2848,876
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3138,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5499,041
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5178,400
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6268,468
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6569,107
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6048,453
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2758,249
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7688,556
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4267,722
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9408,662
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1878,195
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1208,774
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1118,769
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0848,752
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6668,492
Clark, SdUsa 13,1618,179
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5199,022
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3018,887
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7948,572
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8958,635
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6978,512
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0065,596
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7928,571
College Park, MdUsa 14,1948,820
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4988,388
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9778,686
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7289,152
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0778,747
Columbus, InUsa 14,1038,764
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0778,748
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0408,725
Conception, MoUsa 13,7698,556
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7248,528
Conway, ArUsa 14,3838,938
Conway, ScUsa 14,7409,159
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7468,542
Corning, ArUsa 14,3088,891
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6288,469
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8949,255
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,5169,021
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7938,571
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0127,465
Covington, LaUsa 14,8659,237
Covington, TnUsa 14,3368,909
Crete, NeUsa 13,6008,451
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7447,919
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3363,316
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3363,316
CaracasVenezuela 17,17110,670
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,24710,718
CoroVenezuela 17,16910,669
ChipataZambia 8,4005,220
ChomaZambia 9,0745,639
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6345,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -