Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5775,330
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,66410,976
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,77411,045
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,50310,876
ViennaAustria 8,7205,418
VitebskBelarus 7,7534,818
VassourasBrazil 16,44310,218
VicosaBrazil 16,38910,184
VitoriaBrazil 16,13410,026
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,21310,075
VarnaBulgaria 7,8584,883
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,1838,192
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6727,253
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8337,353
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8967,392
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7007,271
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7037,273
ValdiviaChile 17,06210,603
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,06510,605
VallenarChile 18,17411,294
ValparaisoChile 17,77311,044
VanguardiaColombia 18,04611,214
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,78611,674
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9345,552
VestervigDenmark 9,1005,655
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,39310,187
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,33310,150
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,29910,128
VilsandiEstonia 8,2825,147
VaasaFinland 8,2875,150
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,2486,368
VeravalIndia 3,6482,267
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2531,400
ValentiaIreland 10,4086,468
VeniceItaly 9,0675,634
VeronaItaly 9,1835,706
VicenzaItaly 9,1285,672
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1495,686
ViterboItaly 9,1545,689
VolterraItaly 9,2295,735
VientianeLaos 528328
VarenaLithuania 8,1125,041
VilniusLithuania 8,0775,019
VeracruzMexico 15,7899,811
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5435,930
VaernesNorway 8,8245,483
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9465,559
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9684,952
VillarricaParaguay 17,53810,898
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0535,004
VanavaraRussia 5,2243,246
VasileviciRussia 7,7514,816
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7434,812
VerhojanskRussia 6,3993,976
ViljujskRussia 5,7743,588
VitimRussia 5,1753,216
Vize IslandRussia 7,4864,652
VladivostokRussia 4,2602,647
VolgogradRussia 6,6634,140
VologdaRussia 7,2674,516
VoronezRussia 7,1034,414
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1525,066
VytegraRussia 7,5004,661
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7043,545
ValenciaSpain 10,2556,372
ValladolidSpain 10,5086,530
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7746,695
VisbySweden 8,4895,275
VanTurkey 6,5324,059
ValleyUk 9,9976,212
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8194,859
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5477,797
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7316,047
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9687,437
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4228,341
Vevay, InUsa 14,1478,791
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,6959,132
Victoria, TxUsa 14,8179,208
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4618,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -