Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8346,111
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1076,281
DavisAntarctica 9,3405,804
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6252,874
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1372,571
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9321,822
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9514,319
DhakaBangladesh 1,8091,124
D’UccleBelgium 9,5125,911
DiamantinaBrazil 16,49510,250
DiamantinoBrazil 17,88611,115
DouradosBrazil 17,55510,909
DoualaCameroon 10,3496,431
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,7147,901
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4827,756
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,8167,964
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,8876,765
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,0848,130
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8037,956
DuianChina 2,6141,624
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6625,383
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5774,087
DajabonDominican Republic 16,31710,140
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,45010,222
DabaaEgypt 7,8704,891
DakhlaEgypt 7,8744,893
DijonFrance 9,5665,944
DresdenGermany 8,8605,506
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3355,801
DebrecenHungary 8,3385,181
DalatangiIceland 9,8656,130
DaltonganjIndia 2,3941,488
DarbhangaIndia 2,3521,461
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,8221,132
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,8181,130
DumkaIndia 2,1231,319
DwarkaIndia 3,8032,363
DezfulIran 5,9863,720
DublinIreland 10,0946,272
DecimomannuItaly 9,4815,892
DobbiacoItaly 9,0525,625
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8207,345
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1864,466
DagorettiKenya 7,5704,704
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9844,961
DedzaMalawi 8,2555,130
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3602,088
DashbalbarMongolia 4,1372,571
DaweiMyanmar 614382
De BiltNetherlands 9,4195,853
De KooyNetherlands 9,4215,854
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4215,855
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5165,914
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3545,813
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1565,689
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3345,800
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0575,628
DalbandinPakistan 4,4142,743
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9302,442
DirPakistan 4,0202,498
DroshPakistan 4,0452,514
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,8001,118
DohaQatar 5,6083,485
DorohoiRomania 7,9794,958
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8544,259
DudinkaRussia 6,3543,949
DzardzanRussia 6,3223,929
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7553,576
DakarSenegal 12,8457,982
DaruSierra Leone 12,4267,721
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1625,693
DamazinSudan 7,5154,670
DongolaSudan 7,8044,850
DamascusSyria 7,1044,414
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,1034,414
Deir EzzorSyria 6,7794,212
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4462,763
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4834,650
DjerbaTunisia 9,4685,884
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,7984,224
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8236,104
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9546,185
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3504,567
DonetskUkraine 7,1364,435
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2313,250
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6259,088
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2968,883
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4258,964
Danville, IlUsa 13,9568,672
Darlington, ScUsa 14,6849,125
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0577,492
David City, NeUsa 13,5708,433
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1747,565
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9719,303
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0238,093
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9348,659
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5709,054
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Delphine, InUsa 13,8688,617
Denton, MdUsa 14,1928,819
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4028,328
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6528,483
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0508,109
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0408,103
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7898,569
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3928,943
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5407,792
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6978,512
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8108,582
Dover, DeUsa 14,1928,819
Dover, TnUsa 14,3868,940
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4608,985
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6388,475
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1338,161
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1488,792
Durham, NhUsa 13,7258,529
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2777,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -