Cambodia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Siemreap

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Siemreap. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Siemreap with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4614,015
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1213,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2523,885
YaoundeCameroon 10,1616,314
YokoCameroon 10,0256,230
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,5748,435
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9546,807
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,3907,699
YanjiChina 4,0992,547
YichangChina 2,0731,288
YinchuanChina 2,8011,740
YiningChina 4,0202,498
YariguiesColombia 17,73411,020
YamasaDominican Republic 16,37910,178
YasicaDominican Republic 16,29710,127
YazdIran 5,4333,376
YakushimaJapan 3,3372,074
YamagataJapan 4,5342,817
YamaguchiJapan 3,6162,247
YokkaichiJapan 4,0642,526
YokohamaJapan 4,3392,696
YonagoJapan 3,8372,384
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3591,466
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7532,332
YeMyanmar 678421
YolaNigeria 9,9196,164
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3782,099
YurimaguasPeru 19,18311,921
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0533,761
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1923,226
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2753,278
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0177,467
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1416,301
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6547,863
York, PaUsa 14,0808,750
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,9228,652
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4688,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -